Work Visit Visa for Saudi Arabia

Work Visit Visa is a temporary work visa that is issued for very short time it is fast and its procedure is so simple. An  Invitation  letter is required  from a company /sponsor or an individual,  and  duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce in the Performa after attesting it is  approved by the Saudi Foreign Ministry.
wvv
What  Document Required for Work Visit Visa?
 An original contract of temporary work should be signed by  all parties

Attested degree that is related of your work.

An experience certificate at least 2 year work experience in related field and it must be attested by chamber of commerce

Two passport  size pictures

Work visit visa form

About Saudi

One comment

  1. Wish to know the maximum period to which a Work visit visa can be extended?My visa is a multiple entry visa .
    Thanks & Regards,

    Rajesh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*